Carefully selected productsOur experts carefully select and verify the offered products. 20 years of experience in the professional ...
Ready to use bundlesTailor-made video bundless for immediate use in different professional video segments.
Project advisingOur experts can assist you in planning premises and equipment for professional video production studios.
FieldCast Adapter Four

FieldCast Adapter Four

FieldCast Adapter Four

SKU: FIE BR011

The adapter for Neutrik opticalCON Quad: connects FieldCast to your old opticalCON Quad cables. Adapter Four is the bridge between FieldCast fiber optic infrastructure and opticalCON Quad fiber optic cable assemblies, enabling you to migrate to FieldCast without having to sacrifice your old opticalCON cable drums.

Normally ships in 10 to 14 days.
Two year warranty included!
FieldCast Panel One Fiber Hub

FieldCast Panel One Fiber Hub

The panel for Blackmagic Design Studio Converter: connects to Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio Converter. Panel One is a 19" 1RU panel, equipped with four FieldCast 2Core SM Chassis Connectors, ideal for using FieldCast cable in conjunction with Blackmagic Design Studio Converter.

Normally ships in 10 to 14 days.
One year warranty included!
FieldCast Power Box One

FieldCast Power Box One

FieldCast Power Box One

SKU: FIE BR013

24V DC 150W Redundant Power Supply for up to four FieldCast Hybrid Main Cables

  • Robust 19" rack mount box, steel with black finish, 1RU in height, to be mounted up or below FieldCast Power Panel
  • 2x 24V 150W power supplies of which one is redundant. So if one power supply falls out, the other one takes over
Normally ships in 10 to 14 days.
One year warranty included!
FieldCast Converter One (FieldCast 2Core SM to SDI)

FieldCast Converter One (FieldCast 2Core SM to SDI)

  • Two channel fiber optic to 12G SDI converter with dual SDI output for both channels.
  • Built-in FieldCast connector to connect directly to the robust 2Core SM FieldCast Main Cables.
Normally ships in 10 to 14 days.
One year warranty included!
Blackmagic Adapter - 12G BD SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Adapter - 12G BD SFP Optical Module

The Blackmagic Design 12G BD SFP Optical Module Adapter is a spare host adapter for the ATEM Studio Converter, ATEM Talkback Converter and Blackmagic Studio Cameras.

Normally ships in 10 to 14 days.
One year warranty included!
Blackmagic Adapter - 3G BD SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Adapter - 3G BD SFP Optical Module

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Normally ships in 10 to 14 days.
One year warranty included!
JVC FG-CAM-F4/U - Camiflex Fiber CCU and Camera Adapter

JVC FG-CAM-F4/U - Camiflex Fiber CCU and Camera Adapter

JVC's new ProHD Multi-flexible 1080P fibre system is equipped with Ethernet transmission and integrated IP USB adapter, delivering a cost-effective system for studio, event or field applications. The additional IP interface allows IP streaming and remote control of JVC cameras, and you can also choose the SDI-production standard.

Normally ships in 5 to 10 days.
Two year warranty included!
FieldCast 12G SFP Optical Transceiver Module

FieldCast 12G SFP Optical Transceiver Module

  • 12G SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Bidirectional 1310nm 12G video SFP
  • Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i, and 4K at up to 60fps
  • Allows 4K 60p video to be sent over single mode fiber up to 10Km

Compatible with a wide range of optical fibre video equipment such as Blackmagic products with fiber optic i/o and ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders.

Normally ships in 10 to 14 days.
One year warranty included!
FieldCast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver Module

FieldCast 6G SFP Optical Transceiver Module

  • 6G SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Bidirectional 1310nm 6G video SFP

Compatible with a wide range of optical fibre video equipment such as Blackmagic products with fiber optic i/o and ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders.

Normally ships in 10 to 14 days.
One year warranty included!
FieldCast 3G SFP Optical Transceiver Module

FieldCast 3G SFP Optical Transceiver Module

  • 3G SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Bidirectional 1310nm 3G video SFP
  • Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i

Compatible with a wide range of optical fibre video equipment such as Blackmagic products with fiber optic i/o and ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders.

Normally ships in 10 to 14 days.
One year warranty included!

Be the First to Know

Please enter your email below to keep up-to-date with latest video production news, reviews and special offers.

We use cookies on this website. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies.

More information on how we use cookies

Use of cookies on VideoExpert.eu

 

Cookies
To make this site work properly, we sometimes place small data files called cookies on your device. Most big websites do this too.

By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer. If you do not wish to accept cookies from this site please either disable cookies or refrain from using this site

What are cookies?
A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to their computers hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors.

Third-party cookies
Trusted partners like Google, Facebook, Twitter may also place cookies on your device or track usage data.

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computers hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google's privacy policy here for further information - http://www.google.com/privacy.html.

Please read our partners' respective privacy policies to ensure that you're comfortable with how they use and store cookies:

http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy
http://about.pinterest.com/privacy/
http://vimeo.com/privacy

How to control cookies
You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish – for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.